2015 SOUTH DAKOTA SOCCER GIRLS AA VARSITY

REGULAR SEASON SCHEDULE and RESULTS

Date Time Home Score Visitor Score Location
14-Aug 6:00 PM CT Yankton 1 Watertown 6 Lewis & Clark Soccer Park (Yankton)
14-Aug 8:00 PM CT Sioux Falls Lincoln 3 Brandon Valley 1 Yankton Trail Park (Sioux Falls)
15-Aug 10:00 AM MT Belle Fourche 10 Douglas 0 Belle Fourche
15-Aug 12:00 PM CT Pierre T.F. Riggs 10 Huron 0 Pierre
15-Aug 12:00 PM CT Sioux Falls Washington 2 Harrisburg 1 Yankton Trail Park (Sioux Falls)
15-Aug 1:00 PM MT Rapid City Stevens 9 St. Thomas More 0 Sioux Park Stadium (Rapid City)
15-Aug 3:00 PM CT Aberdeen Central 1 Sioux Falls O’Gorman 3 Aberdeen
15-Aug 7:00 PM CT Sioux Falls Roosevelt 3 Tea Area 0 Howard Wood (Sioux Falls)
18-Aug 4:00 PM CT Pierre T.F. Riggs 9 Spearfish 1 Pierre
18-Aug 6:00 PM CT Yankton 3 Brookings 4 Lewis & Clark Soccer Park (Yankton)
18-Aug 6:00 PM MT Rapid City Central 7 Douglas 1 Sioux Park (Rapid City)
18-Aug 8:00 PM CT Sioux Falls Lincoln 3 Harrisburg 0 Tiger Stadium (Harrisburg)
20-Aug 4:00 PM CT Huron 0 Watertown 9 Pepsi Fields (Huron)
21-Aug 6:00 PM CT Mitchell 1 Yankton 4 Pepsi Soccer Complex (Mitchell)
21-Aug 6:00 PM MT Rapid City Central 7 Sioux Falls Lincoln 2 Noordermeer Field (Rapid City)
21-Aug 6:00 PM MT Rapid City Stevens 1 Sioux Falls Washington 0 Sioux Park Stadium (Rapid City)
21-Aug 6:00 PM MT Sturgis Brown 0 Sioux Falls O’Gorman 10 Sturgis
21-Aug 7:00 PM MT Spearfish 2 Sioux Falls Roosevelt 5 Black Hills Sports Complex (Spearfish)
22-Aug 11:00 AM MT Rapid City Central 1 Sioux Falls Washington 1 Sioux Park (Rapid City)
22-Aug 11:00 AM MT Rapid City Stevens 2 Sioux Falls Lincoln 2 Sioux Park Stadium (Rapid City)
22-Aug 11:00 AM MT Sturgis Brown 0 Sioux Falls Roosevelt 10 Woodle Field (Sturgis)
22-Aug 12:00 PM CT Brandon Valley 2 Watertown 1 McHardy Park (Brandon)
22-Aug 12:00 PM CT Mitchell 5 Huron 0 Pepsi Soccer Complex (Mitchell)
22-Aug 1:00 PM CT Aberdeen Central 7 Harrisburg 0 Aberdeen
22-Aug 1:00 PM MT Spearfish 1 Sioux Falls O’Gorman 4 Black Hills Sports Complex (Spearfish)
22-Aug 2:00 PM CT Pierre T.F. Riggs  1 Brookings 0 Pierre
25-Aug 4:00 PM CT Mitchell 0 Aberdeen Central 8 Pepsi Soccer Complex (Mitchell)
25-Aug 4:00 PM MT Belle Fourche 3 Sturgis Brown 0 Belle Fourche
25-Aug 6:00 PM CT Brandon Valley 7 Huron 0 McHardy Park (Brandon)
25-Aug 8:00 PM CT Sioux Falls Roosevelt 1 Sioux Falls Lincoln 1 Yankton Trail Park (Sioux Falls)
25-Aug 8:00 PM CT Sioux Falls Washington 3 Yankton 0 Yankton Trail Park (Sioux Falls)
27-Aug 6:00 PM CT Yankton 0 Sioux Falls O’Gorman 0 Lewis & Clark Soccer Park (Yankton)
27-Aug 7:00 PM CT Watertown 1 Pierre T.F. Riggs 4 Anza Soccer Complex (Watertown)
28-Aug 4:00 PM CT Huron 0 Spearfish 6 Pepsi Fields (Huron)
28-Aug 6:00 PM CT Mitchell 2 Sturgis Brown 1 Pepsi Soccer Complex (Mitchell)
28-Aug 6:00 PM MT St. Thomas More 11 Douglas 1 Sioux Park (Rapid City)
29-Aug 11:00 AM CT Brandon Valley 6 Garretson 0 McHardy Park (Brandon)
29-Aug 11:00 AM CT Huron 1 Sturgis Brown 0 Pepsi Fields (Huron)
29-Aug 12:00 PM CT Harrisburg 1 Brookings 2 Harrisburg High School
29-Aug 1:00 PM CT Mitchell 0 Spearfish 1 Pepsi Soccer Complex (Mitchell)
29-Aug 1:00 PM CT Sioux Falls O’Gorman 2 Watertown 0 Sioux Falls O’Gorman High School
29-Aug 3:00 PM CT Aberdeen Central 0 Sioux Falls Lincoln 1 Aberdeen
1-Sep 4:00 PM CT Harrisburg 5 Yankton 2 Harrisburg High School
1-Sep 4:00 PM CT Pierre T.F. Riggs 3 Aberdeen Central 3 Pierre
1-Sep 6:00 PM CT Brookings 2 Watertown 0 Fishback Soccer Complex (Brookings)
1-Sep 6:00 PM CT Sioux Falls O’Gorman 2 Sioux Falls Roosevelt 0 Sioux Falls O’Gorman High School
1-Sep 7:00 PM MT Rapid City Central 6 Sturgis Brown 0 Sioux Park (Rapid City)
1-Sep 8:00 PM CT Sioux Falls Washington 2 Brandon Valley 0 Yankton Trail Park (Sioux Falls)
3-Sep 6:00 PM CT Brandon Valley 0 Sioux Falls O’Gorman 0 McHardy Park (Brandon)
3-Sep 6:00 PM CT Brookings 2 Sioux Falls Lincoln 3 Fishback Soccer Complex (Brookings)
3-Sep 6:00 PM CT Garretson 0 Mitchell 5 Garretson High School
3-Sep 6:00 PM CT Sioux Falls Roosevelt 1 Yankton 3 Howard Wood (Sioux Falls)
3-Sep 7:00 PM CT Watertown 1 Sioux Falls Washington 3 Anza Soccer Complex (Watertown)
4-Sep 6:00 PM MT Rapid City Central 2 Aberdeen Central 2 Sioux Park (Rapid City)
4-Sep 6:00 PM MT Rapid City Stevens 5 Pierre T.F. Riggs 0 Noordermeer Field (Rapid City)
5-Sep 11:00 AM MT Rapid City Central 1 Pierre T.F. Riggs 2 Sioux Park (Rapid City)
5-Sep 11:00 AM MT Rapid City Stevens 3 Aberdeen Central 2 Noordermeer Field (Rapid City)
5-Sep 12:00 PM CT Brandon Valley 6 Mitchell 0 McHardy Park (Brandon)
5-Sep 1:00 PM MT Sturgis Brown 1 Spearfish 3 Sturgis
8-Sep 4:00 PM CT Brookings 9 Huron 0 Fishback Soccer Complex (Brookings)
8-Sep 4:00 PM CT Harrisburg 0 Sioux Falls O’Gorman 1 Harrisburg High School
8-Sep 4:00 PM CT Yankton 2 Brandon Valley 1 Lewis & Clark Soccer Park (Yankton)
8-Sep 6:00 PM MT Rapid City Stevens 4 Rapid City Central 2 Sioux Park Stadium (Rapid City)
8-Sep 7:00 PM MT St. Thomas More 6 Sturgis Brown 0 Sioux Park (Rapid City)
8-Sep 8:00 PM CT Sioux Falls Lincoln 1 Sioux Falls Washington 2 Yankton Trail Park (Sioux Falls)
10-Sep 4:00 PM CT Harrisburg 1 Sioux Falls Roosevelt 3 Tiger Stadium (Harrisburg)
10-Sep 4:00 PM CT Huron 0 Mitchell 4 Pepsi Fields (Huron)
10-Sep 6:00 PM CT Brookings 0 Sioux Falls Washington 2 Fishback Soccer Complex (Brookings)
10-Sep 8:00 PM CT Sioux Falls Lincoln 0 Sioux Falls O’Gorman 2 Howard Wood (Sioux Falls)
11-Sep 1:00 PM CT Aberdeen Central 3 Yankton 0 Aberdeen Central HS
12-Sep 10:00 AM CT Brandon Valley 0 Sioux Falls Roosevelt 3 McHardy Park (Brandon)
12-Sep 1:00 PM MT Spearfish 2 Rapid City Central 7 Black Hills Sports Complex (Spearfish)
12-Sep 4:00 PM CT Pierre T.F. Riggs 9 Harrisburg 0 Pierre
12-Sep 5:00 PM MT Sturgis Brown 0 Rapid City Stevens 3 Sturgis
12-Sep 7:00 PM CT Watertown 1 Aberdeen Central 2 Anza Soccer Complex (Watertown)
15-Sep 3:30 PM CT Yankton 2 Pierre T.F. Riggs 2 Lewis & Clark Soccer Park (Yankton)
15-Sep 4:00 PM CT Harrisburg 2 Brandon Valley 0 Harrisburg High School
15-Sep 5:00 PM CT Watertown 2 Mitchell 1 Anza Soccer Complex (Watertown)
15-Sep 6:00 PM CT Aberdeen Central 8 Huron 0 Aberdeen
15-Sep 6:00 PM CT Sioux Falls O’Gorman 4 Sioux Falls Washington 0 Sioux Falls O’Gorman High School
15-Sep 7:00 PM MT Spearfish 2 Sturgis Brown 0 Black Hills Sports Complex (Spearfish)
15-Sep 8:00 PM CT Sioux Falls Lincoln 10 Tea Area 0 Yankton Trail Park (Sioux Falls)
15-Sep 8:00 PM CT Sioux Falls Roosevelt 4 Brookings 1 Yankton Trail Park (Sioux Falls)
17-Sep 4:00 PM CT Mitchell 7 Sioux Falls Christian 0 Pepsi Soccer Complex (Mitchell)
17-Sep 7:00 PM MT Rapid City Central 2 St. Thomas More 1 Sioux Park (Rapid City)
17-Sep 7:00 PM MT Sturgis Brown 0 Belle Fourche 3 Sturgis
17-Sep 8:00 PM CT Sioux Falls O’Gorman 2 Brookings 1 Sioux Falls O’Gorman High School
19-Sep 10:00 AM CT Mitchell 0 Brookings 3 Pepsi Soccer Complex (Mitchell)
19-Sep 12:00 PM CT Sioux Falls Washington 10 Huron 0 Yankton Trail Park (Sioux Falls)
19-Sep 1:00 PM CT Aberdeen Central 2 Brandon Valley 0 Aberdeen
19-Sep 1:00 PM CT Sioux Falls O’Gorman 2 West Central 0 Sioux Falls O’Gorman High School
19-Sep 1:00 PM MT Belle Fourche 0 Rapid City Stevens 4 Belle Fourche
19-Sep 2:00 PM CT Pierre T.F. Riggs 8 Sioux Falls Roosevelt 3 Pierre
19-Sep 7:00 PM CT Watertown 4 Harrisburg 3 Anza Soccer Complex (Watertown)
22-Sep 3:00 PM CT Huron 0 Harrisburg 8 Pepsi Fields (Huron)
22-Sep 4:00 PM CT Mitchell 1 Pierre T.F. Riggs 6 Pepsi Soccer Complex (Mitchell)
22-Sep 4:00 PM CT Yankton 2 Sioux Falls Lincoln 3 Lewis & Clark Soccer Park (Yankton)
22-Sep 6:00 PM CT Brookings 0 Brandon Valley  2 Fishback Soccer Complex (Brookings)
22-Sep 6:00 PM MT Rapid City Central 0 Rapid City Stevens 1 Sioux Park Stadium (Rapid City)
22-Sep 7:00 PM CT Watertown 1 Sioux Falls Roosevelt 1 Anza Soccer Complex (Watertown)
22-Sep 7:00 PM MT Sturgis Brown 0 St. Thomas More 4 Sturgis
22-Sep 8:00 PM CT Sioux Falls Washington 5 Tea Area 0 Yankton Trail Park (Sioux Falls)
24-Sep 3:00 PM CT Harrisburg 3 Mitchell 1 Harrisburg High School
24-Sep 3:00 PM CT Huron 1 Yankton 7 Pepsi Fields (Huron)
24-Sep 6:00 PM CT Sioux Falls Roosevelt 0 Sioux Falls Washington 1 HOWARD WOOD FIELD (Sioux Falls)
26-Sep 11:00 AM MT Rapid City Central 5 Belle Fourche 0 Sioux Park (Rapid City)
26-Sep 12:00 PM CT Brookings 2 Aberdeen Central 5 Fishback Soccer Complex (Brookings)
26-Sep 12:00 PM CT Sioux Falls Lincoln 2 Watertown 1 Yankton Trail Park (Sioux Falls)
26-Sep 1:00 PM MT Spearfish 0 Rapid City Stevens 9 Black Hills Sports Complex (Spearfish)
26-Sep 7:00 PM CT Brandon Valley 0 Pierre T.F. Riggs 1 McHardy Park (Brandon)

Return to Home Page 900