2015 SOUTH DAKOTA SOCCER BOYS AA VARSITY

REGULAR SEASON SCHEDULE and RESULTS

Date Time Home Score Visitor Score Location
14-Aug 4:00 PM CT Yankton  1 Watertown  2 Lewis & Clark Soccer Park (Yankton)
14-Aug 7:00 PM CT Mitchell  2 James Valley Christian  3 Pepsi Soccer Complex (Mitchell)
14-Aug 8:00 PM CT Sioux Falls Lincoln  2 Brandon Valley  0 Yankton Trail Park (Sioux Falls)
15-Aug 12:00 PM CT Sioux Falls Washington 5 Harrisburg  2 Yankton Trail Park (Sioux Falls)
15-Aug 12:00 PM MT Belle Fourche 9 Douglas 1 Belle Fourche
15-Aug 1:00 PM CT Aberdeen Central 0 Sioux Falls O’Gorman 1 Aberdeen
15-Aug 1:00 PM MT Rapid City Stevens 13 St. Thomas More  0 Sioux Park (Rapid City)
15-Aug 2:00 PM CT Pierre T.F. Riggs  1 Huron 4 Pierre
15-Aug 5:00 PM CT Sioux Falls Roosevelt  1 Tea Area 2 Howard Wood (Sioux Falls)
18-Aug 4:00 PM CT Yankton 2 Brookings 4 Lewis & Clark Soccer Park (Yankton)
18-Aug 6:00 PM CT Pierre T.F. Riggs 1 Spearfish 1 Pierre
18-Aug 8:00 PM CT Sioux Falls Lincoln 3 Harrisburg 2 CHANGED to TIGER STADIUM (Harrisburg)
18-Aug 8:00 PM MT Rapid City Central 11 Douglas 1 Sioux Park (Rapid City)
20-Aug 6:00 PM CT Huron 1 Watertown 0 Pepsi Fields (Huron)
21-Aug 4:00 PM CT Mitchell 0 Yankton 6 Pepsi Soccer Complex (Mitchell)
21-Aug 6:00 PM MT Sturgis Brown 0 Sioux Falls O’Gorman 10 Sturgis
21-Aug 8:00 PM MT Rapid City Central  2 Sioux Falls Lincoln  3 Sioux Park (Rapid City)
21-Aug 8:00 PM MT Rapid City Stevens 4 Sioux Falls Washington 1 Sioux Park (Rapid City)
21-Aug MT Spearfish 2 Sioux Falls Roosevelt 1 Black Hills Sports Complex (Spearfish)
22-Aug 10:00 AM CT Brandon Valley 0 Watertown 4 McHardy Park (Brandon)
22-Aug 11:00 AM MT Spearfish 2 Sioux Falls O’Gorman 0 Black Hills Sports Complex (Spearfish)
22-Aug 12:00 PM CT Pierre T.F. Riggs 1 Brookings 4 Pierre
22-Aug 12:00 PM MT Sturgis Brown 0 Sioux Falls Roosevelt 10 Sturgis
22-Aug 1:00 PM MT Rapid City Central 0 Sioux Falls Washington 1 Sioux Park (Rapid City)
22-Aug 1:00 PM MT Rapid City Stevens 5 Sioux Falls Lincoln 0 Sioux Park (Rapid City)
22-Aug 2:00 PM CT Mitchell 0 Huron 5 Pepsi Soccer Complex (Mitchell)
22-Aug 3:00 PM CT Aberdeen Central 6 Harrisburg 0 Aberdeen
25-Aug 6:00 PM CT Mitchell 0 Aberdeen Central 9 Pepsi Soccer Complex (Mitchell)
25-Aug 6:00 PM MT Belle Fourche 11 Sturgis Brown 3 Belle Fourche
25-Aug 8:00 PM CT Brandon Valley 0 Huron 1 McHardy Park (Brandon)
25-Aug 8:00 PM CT Sioux Falls Roosevelt 2 Sioux Falls Lincoln 2 Yankton Trail Park (Sioux Falls)
25-Aug 8:00 PM CT Sioux Falls Washington 0 Yankton 2 Yankton Trail Park (Sioux Falls)
27-Aug 4:00 PM CT Yankton 2 Sioux Falls O’Gorman 1 Lewis & Clark Soccer Park (Yankton)
27-Aug 7:00 PM CT Watertown 2 Pierre T.F. Riggs 1 Anza Soccer Complex (Watertown)
28-Aug 4:00 PM CT Huron 1 Spearfish 4 Pepsi Fields (Huron)
28-Aug 4:00 PM CT Mitchell 5 Sturgis Brown 0 Pepsi Soccer Complex (Mitchell)
29-Aug 11:00 AM CT Huron 11 Sturgis Brown 0 Pepsi Fields (Huron)
29-Aug 11:00 AM CT Mitchell 0 Spearfish 4 Pepsi Soccer Complex (Mitchell)
29-Aug 1:00 PM CT Aberdeen Central 3 Sioux Falls Lincoln 1 Aberdeen
29-Aug 2:00 PM CT Harrisburg 1 Brookings 2 Harrisburg High School
29-Aug 3:00 PM CT Sioux Falls O’Gorman 0 Watertown 1 Sioux Falls O’Gorman High School
1-Sep 4:00 PM CT Brookings 2 Watertown 2 Fishback Soccer Complex (Brookings)
1-Sep 6:00 PM CT Harrisburg 0 Yankton 4 Harrisburg High School
1-Sep 6:00 PM CT Pierre T.F. Riggs 1 Aberdeen Central 6 Pierre
1-Sep 7:00 PM MT Rapid City Central 10 Sturgis Brown 0 Sioux Park (Rapid City)
1-Sep 8:00 PM CT Sioux Falls O’Gorman 1 Sioux Falls Roosevelt 1 Sioux Falls O’Gorman High School
1-Sep 8:00 PM CT Sioux Falls Washington 5 Brandon Valley 1 Yankton Trail Park (Sioux Falls)
1-Sep 8:00 PM MT Rapid City Stevens 10 Douglas 0 Sioux Park (Rapid City)
3-Sep 4:00 PM CT Brookings 2 Sioux Falls Lincoln 3 Fishback Soccer Complex (Brookings)
3-Sep 7:00 PM CT Watertown 4 Sioux Falls Washington 3 Anza Soccer Complex (Watertown)
3-Sep 8:00 PM CT Brandon Valley 0 Sioux Falls O’Gorman 1 McHardy Park (Brandon)
3-Sep 8:00 PM CT Sioux Falls Roosevelt 1 Yankton 1 Howard Wood Field (Sioux Falls)
4-Sep 6:00 PM MT Rapid City Stevens 3 Pierre T.F. Riggs 0 Sioux Park (Rapid City)
4-Sep 8:00 PM MT Rapid City Central 1 Aberdeen Central 4 Sioux Park (Rapid City)
5-Sep 10:00 AM CT Brandon Valley 5 Mitchell 1 McHardy Park (Brandon)
5-Sep 1:00 PM MT Rapid City Central 2 Pierre T.F. Riggs 0 Sioux Park (Rapid City)
5-Sep 1:00 PM MT Rapid City Stevens 0 Aberdeen Central 1 Sioux Park (Rapid City)
5-Sep 1:00 PM MT Sturgis Brown 0 Spearfish 10 Black Hills Sports Complex (Spearfish)
8-Sep 6:00 PM CT Brookings 4 Huron 1 Fishback Soccer Complex (Brookings)
8-Sep 6:00 PM CT Harrisburg 2 Sioux Falls O’Gorman 2 Harrisburg High School
8-Sep 6:00 PM CT Yankton 3 Brandon Valley 0 Lewis & Clark Soccer Park (Yankton)
8-Sep 7:00 PM MT St. Thomas More 10 Sturgis Brown 0 Sioux Park (Rapid City)
8-Sep 8:00 PM CT Sioux Falls Lincoln 1 Sioux Falls Washington 1 Yankton Trail Park (Sioux Falls)
8-Sep 8:00 PM MT Rapid City Stevens 4 Rapid City Central 1 Sioux Park (Rapid City)
10-Sep 6:00 PM CT Brookings 1 Sioux Falls Washington 1 Fishback Soccer Complex (Brookings)
10-Sep 6:00 PM CT Harrisburg 0 Sioux Falls Roosevelt 3 Tiger Stadium (Harrisburg)
10-Sep 6:00 PM CT Huron 5 Mitchell 0 Pepsi Fields (Huron)
10-Sep 6:00 PM CT Sioux Falls Lincoln 3 Sioux Falls O’Gorman 2 Howard Wood (Sioux Falls)
11-Sep 3:00 PM CT Aberdeen Central 3 Yankton 2 Aberdeen
12-Sep 12:00 PM CT Brandon Valley 0 Sioux Falls Roosevelt 2 Yankton Trail Park (Sioux Falls)
12-Sep 1:00 PM MT Hot Springs 8 Douglas 3 Hot Springs
12-Sep 1:00 PM MT Spearfish 1 Rapid City Central 0 Black Hills Sports Complex (Spearfish)
12-Sep 2:00 PM CT Pierre T.F. Riggs 2 Harrisburg 4 Pierre
12-Sep 5:00 PM MT Sturgis Brown 0 Rapid City Stevens 10 Sturgis
12-Sep 7:00 PM CT Watertown 1 Aberdeen Central 4 Anza Soccer Complex (Watertown)
15-Sep 4:00 PM CT Aberdeen Central 4 Huron 2 Aberdeen
15-Sep 5:30 PM CT Yankton 1 Pierre T.F. Riggs 2 Lewis & Clark Soccer Park (Yankton)
15-Sep 6:00 PM CT Harrisburg 4 Brandon Valley 1 Harrisburg High School
15-Sep 8:00 PM CT Sioux Falls Lincoln 3 Tea Area 0 Yankton Trail Park (Sioux Falls)
15-Sep 6:00 PM MT Hot Springs 0 Rapid City Central 4 Hot Springs
15-Sep 7:00 PM CT Watertown 7 Mitchell 1 Anza Soccer Complex (Watertown)
15-Sep 7:00 PM MT Spearfish 9 Sturgis Brown 0 Black Hills Sports Complex (Spearfish)
15-Sep 8:00 PM CT Sioux Falls O’Gorman 2 Sioux Falls Washington 0 Sioux Falls O’Gorman High School
15-Sep 8:00 PM CT Sioux Falls Roosevelt 1 Brookings 2 Yankton Trail Park (Sioux Falls)
17-Sep 6:00 PM CT Sioux Falls O’Gorman 0 Brookings 0 Sioux Falls O’Gorman High School
17-Sep 7:00 PM MT Rapid City Central 3 St. Thomas More 2 Sioux Park (Rapid City)
17-Sep 7:00 PM MT Sturgis Brown 3 Belle Fourche 3 Sturgis
19-Sep 12:00 PM CT Mitchell 1 Brookings  7 Pepsi Soccer Complex (Mitchell)
19-Sep 12:00 PM CT Sioux Falls Washington 3 Huron 3 Yankton Trail Park (Sioux Falls)
19-Sep 1:00 PM MT Belle Fourche 0 Rapid City Stevens 10 Belle Fourche
19-Sep 3:00 PM CT Aberdeen Central 1 Brandon Valley 0 Aberdeen
19-Sep 4:00 PM CT Pierre T.F. Riggs 2 Sioux Falls Roosevelt 5 Pierre
19-Sep 6:00 PM CT Sioux Falls O’Gorman 0 Sioux Falls Christian 1 Sioux Falls O’Gorman High School
19-Sep 7:00 PM CT Watertown 4 Harrisburg 1 Anza Soccer Complex (Watertown)
22-Sep 4:00 PM CT Brookings 2 Brandon Valley 0 Fishback Soccer Complex (Brookings)
22-Sep 5:00 PM CT Huron 7 Harrisburg 1 Pepsi Fields (Huron)
22-Sep 6:00 PM CT Mitchell  3 Pierre T.F. Riggs 6 Pepsi Soccer Complex (Mitchell)
22-Sep 6:00 PM CT Yankton 1 Sioux Falls Lincoln 6 Lewis & Clark Soccer Park (Yankton)
22-Sep 7:00 PM CT Watertown 1 Sioux Falls Roosevelt 3 Anza Soccer Complex (Watertown)
22-Sep 7:00 PM MT Sturgis Brown  0 St. Thomas More 10 Sturgis
22-Sep 8:00 PM CT Sioux Falls Washington 2 Tea Area 1 Yankton Trail Park (Sioux Falls)
22-Sep 8:00 PM MT Rapid City Central 1 Rapid City Stevens 3 Sioux Park (Rapid City)
24-Sep 5:00 PM CT Huron 2 Yankton 0 Pepsi Fields (Huron)
24-Sep 5:00 PM CT Harrisburg 6 Mitchell 0 Harrisburg High School
24-Sep 6:00 PM MT Hot Springs 1 Sturgis Brown 0 Hot Springs
24-Sep 8:00 PM CT Sioux Falls Roosevelt 2 Sioux Falls Washington 2 HOWARD WOOD FIELD (Sioux Falls)
26-Sep 12:00 PM CT Sioux Falls Lincoln 3 Watertown 2 Yankton Trail Park (Sioux Falls)
26-Sep 1:00 PM MT Rapid City Central 4 Belle Fourche 1 Sioux Park (Rapid City)
26-Sep 2:00 PM CT Brookings 3 Aberdeen Central 2 Fishback Soccer Complex (Brookings)
26-Sep 3:00 PM CT Sioux Falls Christian 14 Douglas 0 Sioux Falls Christian High School
26-Sep 5:00 PM CT Brandon Valley 0 Pierre T.F. Riggs 1 McHardy Park (Brandon)

Return to Home Page 900