2013 High School Schedules and Scores

Whether you’re looking for boys or girls, varsity or junior varsity, sanctioned or club, A or AA, you’ll find the schedules and scores for ALL of High School Soccer each week right here on Soccer605!  We do our best to get it right – but if you see an error in the schedule or the reporting of scores please Contact Us with the button in the menu bar above! Scroll down to see previous week’s schedules and scores. Schedule is sorted by date, home team, then division.

For standings, check these links

SDSSA Club Teams – “A” Boys JV   “A” Girls JV    “A” Boys Varsity    “A” Girls Varsity

“AA” Boys JV    “AA” Girls JV    “AA” Boys Varsity    “AA” Girls Varsity

SDHSA Sanctioned Teams – Boys     Girls

SOUTH DAKOTA HIGH  SCHOOL SOCCER
2013 Schedule of Games
For Week Ending Saturday, October 5, 2013
Date Time Division Home Team Score Visiting Team Score Location Park
Oct 01 4:00 PM AA Girls JV Brookings    2 Brandon Valley    0 Brookings Fishback Cx 5
Oct 01 6:00 PM AA Boys JV Brookings   2 Brandon Valley   0 Brookings Fishback Cx 4
Oct 01 6:00 PM AA Girls V Brookings   3 Brandon Valley   2 Brookings Fishback Cx 5
Oct 01 8:00 PM AA Boys V Brookings   1 Brandon Valley   6 Brookings Fishback Cx 5
Oct 01 4:00 PM S Boys V Groton Area   4 Mitchell   0 Groton Groton Fld
Oct 01 6:00 PM S Girls V Groton Area   3 Mitchell   0 Groton Groton Fld
Oct 01 5:00 PM A Boys V Huron   6 Chamberlain   0 Huron Pepsi Cx 5
Oct 01 6:00 PM M Girls JV RC Central   4 Sturgis   1 Rapid City Sioux Park 1
Oct 01 8:00 PM M Girls V RC Central   7 Sturgis   0 Rapid City Sioux Park Stdm
Oct 01 6:00 PM X Girls JV RC Stevens   4 St Thomas More   0 Rapid City Sioux Park 2
Oct 01 8:00 PM X Girls V RC Stevens   3 St Thomas More   0 Rapid City Sioux Park 1
Oct 01 6:00 PM X Boys V St Thomas More    0 Custer   1 Rapid City Sioux Park Stdm
Oct 01 5:00 PM S Girls V SF Christian   1 Garretson   0 Sioux Falls USF Field
Oct 01 7:00 PM S Boys V SF Christian  10 Mitch Christian / Mt. Vernon   0 Sioux Falls USF Field
Oct 01 6:00 PM AA Boys JV SF Lincoln   4 Yankton   2 Sioux Falls Yankton Trl 9
Oct 01 6:00 PM AA Girls JV SF Lincoln   2 Yankton   1 Sioux Falls Yankton Trl 11
Oct 01 8:00 PM AA Boys V SF Lincoln   1 Yankton   1 Sioux Falls Yankton Trl 9
Oct 01 8:00 PM AA Girls V SF Lincoln   4 Yankton   1 Sioux Falls Yankton Trl 11
Oct 01 4:00 PM AA Boys JV SF Roosevelt   6 Watertown   1 Sioux Falls Yankton Trl 15
Oct 01 4:00 PM AA Girls JV SF Roosevelt   4 Watertown   2 Sioux Falls Yankton Trl 17
Oct 01 6:00 PM AA Boys V SF Roosevelt   4 Watertown   0 Sioux Falls Yankton Trl 15
Oct 01 6:00 PM AA Girls V SF Roosevelt   7 Watertown   0 Sioux Falls Yankton Trl 17
Oct 01 6:00 PM S Girls V Tea Area   0 Harrisburg   5 Tea Tea HS Fld
Oct 01 8:00 PM S Boys V Tea Area   3 Harrisburg   0 Tea Tea HS Fld
Oct 03 6:00 PM S Girls JV Harrisburg SF O’Gorman Harrisburg Harrisburg
Oct 03 8:00 PM S Boys JV Harrisburg SF O’Gorman Harrisburg Harrisburg
Oct 03 5:00 PM AA Boys JV RC Stevens   11 Pierre   1 Rapid City Sioux Park Nrdrmr
Oct 03 5:00 PM AA Girls JV RC Stevens   4 Pierre   0 Rapid City Sioux Park Stdm
Oct 03 7:00 PM AA Boys V RC Stevens    1 Pierre   0 Rapid City Sioux Park Nrdrmr
Oct 03 7:00 PM AA Girls V RC Stevens    5 Pierre    2 Rapid City Sioux Park Stdm
Oct 03 6:00 PM A Boys V Sturgis    2 Belle Fourche    2 Sturgis Sturgis Field 1
Oct 03 3:00 PM A Girls JV Vermillion    3 West Central    1 Vermillion Cotton Park 1
Oct 03 5:00 PM A Girls V Vermillion    1 West Central    0 Vermillion Cotton Park 1
Oct 04 5:00 PM A Boys V Chamberlain   0 Vermillion   9 Chamberlain Explorers Fld
Oct 04 5:00 PM AA Boys JV Watertown   1 SF Washington   2 Watertown Anza Cx 1
Oct 04 5:00 PM AA Girls JV Watertown   2 SF Washington   2 Watertown Anza Cx 2
Oct 04 7:00 PM AA Boys V Watertown   1 SF Washington   2 Watertown Anza Cx 1
Oct 04 7:00 PM AA Girls V Watertown   0 SF Washington   0 Watertown Anza Cx 2
Oct 05 1:00 PM A Boys V Belle Fourche Custer Belle Fourche Belle Fourche 1
Oct 05 3:00 PM A Girls V Belle Fourche Sturgis Belle Fourche Belle Fourche 1
Oct 05 11:00 AM A Girls JV Belle Fourche Sturgis Belle Fourche Belle Fourche 1
Oct 05 1:00 PM A Boys V Hot Springs Huron Hot Springs Hot Spgs Fld 1
Oct 05 1:00 PM AA Boys JV Spearfish RC Central Spearfish BH Fibercom 1
Oct 05 1:00 PM AA Girls JV Spearfish RC Central Spearfish BH Fibercom 2
Oct 05 3:00 PM AA Girls V Spearfish RC Central Spearfish BH Fibercom 2
Oct 05 5:00 PM AA Boys V Spearfish RC Central Spearfish BH Fibercom 1
Oct 05 1:00 PM AA Boys V Yankton    0 Pierre    0 Yankton Lewis & Clark 3
Oct 05 3:00 PM AA Girls V Yankton    4 Pierre    2 Yankton Lewis & Clark 4
Oct 05 11:00 AM AA Boys JV Yankton    6 Pierre    2 Yankton Lewis & Clark 2
Oct 05 11:00 AM AA Girls JV Yankton    2 Pierre    1 Yankton Lewis & Clark 1
SOUTH DAKOTA HIGH  SCHOOL SOCCER
2013 Schedule of Games
For Week Ending Saturday, September 28, 2013
Date Time Division Home Team Score Visiting Team Score Location Park
Sep 23 3:00 PM S Boys V Aberdeen Cen.  5 Tea Area  1 Aberdeen Clark Swisher
Sep 23 3:00 PM S Girls JV Aberdeen Cen. Tea Area Aberdeen Swisher Fld 2
Sep 23 5:00 PM S Boys JV Aberdeen Cen. Tea Area Aberdeen Swisher Fld 2
Sep 23 5:00 PM S Girls V Aberdeen Cen.  7 Tea Area  0 Aberdeen Clark Swisher
Sep 23 6:00 PM AA Boys JV Brandon Valley  2 SF Roosevelt  7 Brandon McHardy Pk 1
Sep 23 6:00 PM AA Girls JV Brandon Valley  0 SF Roosevelt  3 Brandon McHardy Pk 2
Sep 23 8:00 PM AA Boys V Brandon Valley  2 SF Roosevelt  8 Brandon McHardy Pk 1
Sep 23 8:00 PM AA Girls V Brandon Valley  0 SF Roosevelt  5 Brandon McHardy Pk 2
Sep 23 6:00 PM S Boys V Mitchell  1 Jms Vly Christian  2 Mitchell Pepsi Cola Cx
Sep 24 6:00 PM AA Boys JV Brandon Valley  3 SF Washington  0 Brandon McHardy Pk 2
Sep 24 6:00 PM AA Girls JV Brandon Valley  1 SF Washington  2 Brandon McHardy Pk 1
Sep 24 8:00 PM AA Boys V Brandon Valley  2 SF Washington  1 Brandon McHardy Pk 2
Sep 24 8:00 PM AA Girls V Brandon Valley  0 SF Washington  3 Brandon McHardy Pk 1
Sep 24 5:00 PM X Boys V Freeman Acad.  2 Chamberlain  0 Freeman Freeman Field
Sep 24 6:00 PM S Girls V Harrisburg  2 SF O’Gorman  2 Harrisburg Harrisburg
Sep 24 8:00 PM S Boys V Harrisburg  0 SF O’Gorman  2 Harrisburg Harrisburg
Sep 24 7:00 PM S Girls V Mitchell  0 Garretson  6 Mitchell Pepsi Cola Cx
Sep 24 4:00 PM AA Boys JV RC Stevens  9 RC Central  1 Rapid City Sioux Park 1
Sep 24 4:00 PM AA Girls JV RC Stevens  2 RC Central  0 Rapid City Sioux Park 2
Sep 24 6:00 PM AA Girls V RC Stevens  0 RC Central  0 Rapid City Sioux Park Stdm
Sep 24 8:00 PM AA Boys V RC Stevens  10 RC Central  0 Rapid City Sioux Park Stdm
Sep 24 5:00 PM X Girls JV Sturgis  0 St Thomas More  4 Sturgis Sturgis Field
Sep 24 7:00 PM X Girls V Sturgis  1 St Thomas More  2 Sturgis Sturgis Field
Sep 24 6:00 PM X Girls V Vermillion  4 SF Christian  0 Vermillion Cotton Park 1
Sep 26 6:00 PM S Girls V Mitchell  2 Tea Area  1 Mitchell Pepsi Cola Cx
Sep 26 8:00 PM X Girls V SF Lincoln  0 Harrisburg  0 Sioux Falls Yankton Trl 16
Sep 26 6:00 PM X Girls JV West Central SF O’Gorman Sioux Falls Yankton Trl 10
Sep 26 5:00 PM X Boys JV Vermillion SF Christian Vermillion Cotton Park 1
Sep 26 7:00 PM X Boys V Vermillion   1 SF Christian   2 Vermillion Cotton Park 1
Sep 27 6:00 PM AA Boys JV Brandon Valley   0 RC Stevens    9 Brandon McHardy Pk 2
Sep 27 6:00 PM AA Girls JV Brandon Valley  0 RC Stevens   5 Brandon McHardy Pk 1
Sep 27 8:00 PM AA Boys V Brandon Valley  2 RC Stevens  8 Brandon McHardy Pk 2
Sep 27 8:00 PM AA Girls V Brandon Valley  0 RC Stevens  5 Brandon McHardy Pk 1
Sep 27 4:00 PM S Boys JV St Thomas More   0 Aberdeen Cen.   2 Rapid City Sioux Park 1
Sep 27 4:00 PM S Girls JV St Thomas More Aberdeen Cen. Rapid City Sioux Park 2
Sep 27 6:00 PM S Boys V St Thomas More  0 Aberdeen Cen.  2 Rapid City Sioux Park 1
Sep 27 6:00 PM S Girls V St Thomas More  1 Aberdeen Cen.  1 Rapid City Sioux Park 2
Sep 27 4:00 PM A Girls JV Sturgis  0 Vermillion  4 Sturgis Sturgis Field 1
Sep 27 6:00 PM A Girls V Sturgis  2 Vermillion  1 Sturgis Sturgis Field 1
Sep 27 8:00 PM A Boys V Sturgis  1 Huron  0 Sturgis Sturgis Field 1
Sep 28 9:00 AM A Boys JV Belle Fourche   1 Huron   3 Belle Fourche Belle Fourche 1
Sep 28 11:00 AM A Girls JV Belle Fourche   0 Vermillion   1 Belle Fourche Belle Fourche 1
Sep 28 1:00 PM A Boys V Belle Fourche   0 Huron   1 Belle Fourche Belle Fourche 1
Sep 28 3:00 PM A Girls V Belle Fourche   4 Vermillion   0 Belle Fourche Belle Fourche 1
Sep 28 1:00 PM A Boys V Custer   4 Hot Springs  4 Custer Custer HS Fld
Sep 28 3:00 PM S Boys V Freeman Acad   0 Harrisburg  4 Freeman Freeman Field
Sep 28 3:00 PM X Girls V Garretson West Central Garretson Garretson Fld
Sep 28 6:00 PM S Boys V Mitchell   1 Tea Area   5 Mitchell Pepsi Cola Cx
Sep 28 11:00 AM AA Boys JV Pierre   3 Spearfish   0 Pierre Hilgers Gulch 1
Sep 28 11:00 AM AA Girls JV Pierre   4 Spearfish   0 Pierre Hilgers Gulch 2
Sep 28 1:30 PM AA Boys V Pierre   2 Spearfish   3 Pierre Hilgers Gulch 1
Sep 28 1:30 PM AA Girls V Pierre   3 Spearfish   0 Pierre Hilgers Gulch 2
Sep 28 11:00 AM AA Boys JV RC Central   1 SF Lincoln   3 Rapid City Sioux Park Nrdrmr
Sep 28 11:00 AM AA Girls JV RC Central   0 SF Lincoln   2 Rapid City Sioux Park Stdm
Sep 28 1:00 PM AA Boys V RC Central  11 SF Lincoln   1 Rapid City Sioux Park Nrdrmr
Sep 28 1:00 PM AA Girls V RC Central   0 SF Lincoln   3 Rapid City Sioux Park Stdm
Sep 28 11:00 AM S Boys V St Thomas More   1 Groton Area   4 Rapid City Sioux Park 1
Sep 28 11:00 AM S Girls V St Thomas More   2 Groton Area   1 Rapid City Sioux Park 2
Sep 28 11:00 AM S Boys JV SF O’Gorman SF Christian Sioux Falls McEneaney Stdm
Sep 28 1:00 PM S Boys V SF O’Gorman  0 SF Christian  3 Sioux Falls McEneaney Stdm
Sep 28 3:00 PM S Girls V SF O’Gorman  6 SF Christian  0 Sioux Falls McEneaney Stdm
Sep 28 11:00 AM AA Boys JV SF Roosevelt   1 RC Stevens   3 Sioux Falls Yankton Trl 20
Sep 28 11:00 AM AA Girls JV SF Roosevelt   0 RC Stevens   1 Sioux Falls Yankton Trl 19
Sep 28 1:00 PM AA Boys V SF Roosevelt   2 RC Stevens   0 Sioux Falls Yankton Trl 20
Sep 28 1:00 PM AA Girls V SF Roosevelt   3 RC Stevens   1 Sioux Falls Yankton Trl 19
Sep 28 1:00 PM A Boys V Custer   4 Hot Springs   4 Springs Custer HS Fld
Sep 28 1:00 PM A Boys V Sturgis   1 Vermillion   4 Sturgis Sturgis Field 1
Sep 28 11:00 AM AA Boys JV Watertown   0 Brookings   2 Watertown Anza Cx 1
Sep 28 11:00 AM AA Girls JV Watertown   0 Brookings   4 Watertown Anza Cx 2
Sep 28 1:00 PM AA Boys V Watertown   2 Brookings   2 Watertown Anza Cx 1
Sep 28 1:00 PM AA Girls V Watertown   0 Brookings   1 Watertown Anza Cx 2
Sep 28 1:00 PM AA Boys JV Yankton   1 SF Washington   4 Yankton Lewis & Clark 2
Sep 28 1:00 PM AA Girls JV Yankton   2 SF Washington   2 Yankton Lewis & Clark 1
Sep 28 3:00 PM AA Boys V Yankton   2 SF Washington   0 Yankton Lewis & Clark 3
Sep 28 5:00 PM AA Girls V Yankton   2 SF Washington  3 Yankton Lewis & Clark 4
SOUTH DAKOTA HIGH  SCHOOL SOCCER
2013 Schedule of Games
For Week Ending Saturday, September 21, 2013
Date Time   Division Home Team Score Visiting Team Score Location Park
Sep 16 6:00 PM S Girls V SF O’Gorman  6 Tea Area  1 Sioux Falls McEneaney
Sep 16 6:00 PM X Girls V West Central  4 Garretson  0 Sioux Falls Yankton Trl 10
Sep 16 8:00 PM S Boys V SF O’Gorman  4 Tea Area  1 Sioux Falls McEneaney
Sep 16 3:00 PM A Boys JV Vermillion  1 Huron  5 Vermillion Cotton Park 1
Sep 16 5:00 PM A Boys V Vermillion  3 Huron  3 Vermillion Cotton Park1
Sep 17 5:00 PM X Girls JV Belle Fourche  2 St Thomas More  4 Belle Fourche Belle Fourche 1
Sep 17 7:00 PM X Girls V Belle Fourche  0 St Thomas More  0 Belle Fourche Belle Fourche 1
Sep 17 6:00 PM AA Boys JV Brandon Valley  0 SF Lincoln  7 Brandon McHardy Pk 1
Sep 17 6:00 PM AA Girls JV Brandon Valley 0 SF Lincoln  7 Brandon McHardy Pk
Sep 17 8:00 PM AA Boys V Brandon Valley  1 SF Lincoln  3 Brandon McHardy Pk 1
Sep 17 8:00 PM AA Girls V Brandon Valley  0 SF Lincoln  3 Brandon McHardy Pk
Sep 17 5:00 PM X Boys V Chamberlain 0 M Christian/Mt V 5 Chamberlain Explorers Fld
Sep 17 4:00 PM Boys V SWMN Christian  1 SF Christian  4 Edgerton, MN
Sep 17 5:30 PM Boys JV SWMN Christian SF Christian Edgerton, MN
Sep 17 S Boys JV Mitchell 1 Harrisburg 3 Mitchell Pepsi Cola Cx
Sep 17 6:00 PM S Boys V Mitchell  0 Harrisburg  4 Mitchell Pepsi Cola Cx
Sep 17 6:00 PM AA Boys JV SF Washington  2 SF Roosevelt  1 Sioux Falls Yankton Trl 15
Sep 17 6:00 PM AA Girls JV SF Washington  2 SF Roosevelt  1 Sioux Falls Yankton Trl 17
Sep 17 6:00 PM S Girls V SF Christian  0 Harrisburg  5 Sioux Falls USF Field
Sep 17 8:00 PM AA Boys V SF Washington  2 SF Roosevelt  1 Sioux Falls Yankton Trl 15
Sep 17 8:00 PM AA Girls V SF Washington  0 SF Roosevelt  3 Sioux Falls Yankton Trl 17
Sep 17 6:00 PM AA Boys JV Spearfish  1 RC Stevens  5 Spearfish BH Fibercom 1
Sep 17 8:00 PM AA Boys V Spearfish  1 RC Stevens  3 Spearfish BH Fibercom 1
Sep 19 5:00 PM AA Girls JV RC Stevens  9 Sturgis  0 Rapid City Sioux Park 1
Sep 19 7:00 PM AA Girls V RC Stevens  6 Sturgis  2 Rapid City Sioux Park 1
Sep 19 6:00 PM M Boys V Sturgis  1 RC Central  3 Sturgis Sturgis Field 1
Sep 19 6:00 PM X Girls V Vermillion  2 Garretson  0 Vermillion Cotton Park 1
Sep 20 1:00 PM S Boys V Aberdeen Cen.  0 Groton Area  4 Aberdeen Clark Swisher
Sep 20 3:00 PM S Girls V Aberdeen Cen.  0 Groton Area  0 Aberdeen Clark Swisher
Sep 20 4:00 PM AA Boys JV Brookings  0 Spearfish  2 Brookings Fishback Cx 6
Sep 20 4:00 PM AA Girls JV Brookings  4 Spearfish  0 Brookings Fishback Cx 4
Sep 20 6:00 PM AA Girls V Brookings  5 Spearfish  0 Brookings Fishback Cx 4
Sep 20 8:00 PM AA Boys V Brookings  2 Spearfish  2 Brookings Fishback Cx5
Sep 20 5:00 PM A Boys V Custer  4 Chamberlain  0 Custer Custer HS Fld
Sep 20 4:00 PM S Boys JV Harrisburg  4 St. Thomas More  3 Harrisburg Harrisburg
Sep 20 6:00 PM S Girls V Harrisburg  0 St Thomas More  1 Harrisburg Harrisburg
Sep 20 8:00 PM S Boys V Harrisburg  1 St Thomas More 4 Harrisburg Harrisburg
Sep 21 1:00 PM A Boys V Belle Fourche  4 Sturgis  2 Belle Fourche Belle Fourche 1
Sep 21 1:00 PM AA Boys V Brookings  0 Yankton  2 Brookings Fishback Cx 5
Sep 21 1:00 PM AA Girls JV Brookings   7 Yankton   0 Brookings Fishback Cx 4
Sep 21 3:00 PM AA Girls V Brookings  2 Yankton  0 Brookings Fishback Cx 5
Sep 21 11:00 AM AA Boys JV Brookings  3 Yankton  3 Brookings Fishback Cx 5
Sep 21 11:00 AM S Girls V Groton Area  3 Garretson  0 Groton Groton Fld
Sep 21 4:00 PM S Boys V Harrisburg  1 Tea Area  5 Harrisburg Harrisburg
Sep 21 2:00 PM S Girls V Harrisburg  4 Tea Area  2 Harrisburg Harrisburg
Sep 21 9:30 AM A Boys V Hot Springs  6 Chamberlain  0 Hot Springs Hot Spgs Fld 1
Sep 21 1:00 PM A Boys V Huron  4 Vermillion  2 Huron Pepsi Cx 5
Sep 21 11:00 AM A Boys JV Huron  2 Vermillion  2 Huron Pepsi Cx 5
Sep 21 1:00 PM S Girls JV Mitchell Aberdeen Cen. Mitchell Pepsi Cola Cx
Sep 21 3:00 PM S Boys V Mitchell  0 Aberdeen Cen.  7 Mitchell Pepsi Cola Cx
Sep 21 3:00 PM S Girls V Mitchell  1 Aberdeen Cen.  2 Mitchell Pepsi Cola Cx
Sep 21 5:00 PM S Boys JV Mitchell Aberdeen Cen. Mitchell Pepsi Cola Cx
Sep 21 1:00 PM AA Boys V RC Central  3 Pierre  3 Rapid City Sioux Park 1
Sep 21 1:00 PM AA Girls V RC Central  6 Pierre  1 Rapid City Sioux Park 2
Sep 21 11:00 AM AA Boys JV RC Central  2 Pierre  3 Rapid City Sioux Park 1
Sep 21 11:00 AM AA Girls JV RC Central  2 Pierre  3 Rapid City Sioux Park 2
Sep 21 1:00 PM AA Boys V SF Lincoln  4 SF Washington  0 Sioux Falls Yankton Trl 18
Sep 21 1:00 PM A Girls V West Central  0 Vermillion  1 Sioux Falls Yankton Trl 20
Sep 21 1:00 PM AA Girls V SF Lincoln  2 SF Washington 0 Sioux Falls Yankton Trl 19
Sep 21 11:00 AM AA Boys JV SF Lincoln  2 SF Washington  0 Sioux Falls Yankton Trl 18
Sep 21 11:00 AM S Boys JV SF Christian  1 St. Thomas More  1 Sioux Falls USF Stadium
Sep 21 1:00 PM S Boys V SF Christian  2 St Thomas More  1 Sioux Falls USF Stadium
Sep 21 3:00 PM S Girls V SF Christian  0 St Thomas More   0 Sioux Falls USF Stadium
Sep 21 11:00 AM A Girls JV West Central  2 Vermillion   3 Sioux Falls Yankton Trl 20
Sep 21 11:00 AM AA Girls JV SF Lincoln  2 SF Washington  1 Sioux Falls Yankton Trl 19
Sep 21 1:00 PM AA Boys V Watertown  0 Spearfish  2 Watertown Anza Cx 1
Sep 21 1:00 PM AA Girls V Watertown  1 Spearfish  2 Watertown Anza Cx 2
Sep 21 11:00 AM AA Boys JV Watertown Spearfish Watertown Anza Cx 1
Sep 21 11:00 AM AA Girls JV Watertown  4 Spearfish  0 Watertown Anza Cx 2
SOUTH DAKOTA HIGH  SCHOOL SOCCER
2013 Schedule of Games
For Week Ending Saturday, September 14, 2013
Date Time   Division Home Team Score Visiting Team Score Location Park
Sep 09 6:00 PM X Boys JV SF Washington  1 SF O’Gorman  1 Sioux Falls Yankton Trl 15
Sep 09 6:00 PM X Girls JV SF Washington  1 SF O’Gorman  1 Sioux Falls Yankton Trl 17
Sep 09 8:00 PM X Boys V SF Washington  0 SF O’Gorman  2 Sioux Falls Yankton Trl 15
Sep 09 8:00 PM X Girls V SF Washington  1 SF O’Gorman  2 Sioux Falls Yankton Trl 17
Sep 10 5:00 PM X Girls V Garretson  0 Vermillion  4 Garretson Garretson Fld
Sep 10 5:00 PM X Boys JV St Thomas More  4 RC Central  1 Rapid City Sioux Park 1
Sep 10 5:00 PM X Girls JV St Thomas More  0 RC Central  3 Rapid City Sioux Park 2
Sep 10 7:00 PM X Boys V St Thomas More  5 RC Central  2 Rapid City Sioux Park
Sep 10 7:00 PM X Girls V St Thomas More  0 RC Central  4 Rapid City Sioux Park
Sep 10 1:00 PM S Boys V Groton Area  4 Aberdeen Central  3 Groton Groton Fld
Sep 10 3:00 PM S Girls V Groton Area  1 Aberdeen Central  5 Groton Groton Fld
Sep 10 5:00 PM S Girls JV Groton Area Aberdeen Central Groton Groton Fld
Sep 10 11:00 AM S Boys JV Groton Area Aberdeen Central Groton Groton Fld
Sep 10 6:00 PM S Girls JV Harrisburg Mitchell Harrisburg Harrisburg
Sep 10 8:00 PM S Girls V Harrisburg  1 Mitchell 5 Harrisburg Harrisburg
Sep 10 7:00 PM S Boys V Mitchell Christian/ Mt. Vernon  0 Mitchell  3 Mitchell Pepsi Cola Cx
Sep 10 5:30 PM S Boys JV SF Christian  0 Harrisburg  0 Sioux Falls USF Field
Sep 10 7:00 PM S Boys V SF Christian  4 Harrisburg  0 Sioux Falls USF Field
Sep 10 4:00 PM AA Girls V Spearfish  0 RC Stevens  3 Spearfish BH Fibercom
Sep 10 6:00 PM AA Girls JV Spearfish  0 RC Stevens  10 Spearfish BH Fibercom
Sep 10 5:00 PM AA Boys JV Watertown  1 SF Lincoln  4 Watertown Anza Cx
Sep 10 5:00 PM AA Girls JV Watertown  1 SF Lincoln  4 Watertown Anza Cx
Sep 10 7:00 PM AA Boys V Watertown  2 SF Lincoln  4 Watertown Anza Cx
Sep 10 7:00 PM AA Girls V Watertown  0 SF Lincoln  1 Watertown Anza Cx
Sep 10 5:00 PM A Boys V Custer  1 Sturgis  3 Custer Custer HS Fld
Sep 12 5:00 PM X Boys V Chamberlain  1 Freeman Academy  7 Chamberlain Explorers Fld
Sep 12 6:00 PM S Girls V SF Christian  1 Worthington, MN  2 Sioux Falls USF Field
Sep 12 6:00 PM AA Boys JV SF Washington  1 Pierre  1 Sioux Falls Yankton Trl 10
Sep 12 6:00 PM AA Girls JV SF Washington  3 Pierre  1 Sioux Falls Yankton Trl 11
Sep 12 8:00 PM AA Boys V SF Washington  1 Pierre  1 Sioux Falls Yankton Trl 10
Sep 12 8:00 PM AA Girls V SF Washington  0 Pierre  5 Sioux Falls Yankton Trl 11
Sep 13 5:00 PM X Girls JV Harrisburg RC Central Harrisburg Harrisburg
Sep 13 7:00 PM X Girls V Harrisburg  3 RC Central  3 Harrisburg Harrisburg
Sep 13 1:00 PM S Boys JV Aberdeen Central SF O’Gorman Aberdeen Swisher Fld 2
Sep 13 3:00 PM S Girls JV Aberdeen Central SF O’Gorman Aberdeen Swisher Fld 2
Sep 13 3:00 PM S Boys V Aberdeen Central  2 SF O’Gorman  1 Aberdeen Moccasin Ck
Sep 13 3:00 PM S Girls V Aberdeen Central  2 SF O’Gorman  2 Aberdeen Moccasin Ck
Sep 13 6:00 PM S Girls V Mitchell  0 St Thomas More  4 Mitchell Pepsi Cola Cx
Sep 13 PM S Girls JV Mitchell 0 St Thomas More 10 Mitchell Pepsi Cola Cx
Sep 13 PM S Boys JV Mitchell 0 St Thomas More 2 Mitchell Pepsi Cola Cx
Sep 13 8:00 PM S Boys V Mitchell  1 St Thomas More  1 Mitchell Pepsi Cola Cx
Sep 13 4:00 PM S Boys V Mitchell Christian/ Mt. Vernon  1 Harrisburg  8 Mitchell Pepsi Cola Cx
Sep 13 6:00 PM AA Boys JV SF Lincoln  3 RC Stevens  2 Sioux Falls Yankton Trl 9
Sep 13 6:00 PM AA Girls JV SF Lincoln  1 RC Stevens  3 Sioux Falls Yankton Trl 10
Sep 13 8:00 PM AA Boys V SF Lincoln  1 RC Stevens  2 Sioux Falls Yankton Trl 9
Sep 13 8:00 PM AA Girls V SF Lincoln  0 RC Stevens  0 Sioux Falls Yankton Trl 10
Sep 13 5:00 PM A Boys V Huron  5 Hot Springs  1 Huron Pepsi Cx
Sep 13 6:00 PM A Girls JV Sturgis  2 West Central  2 Sturgis Sturgis Field
Sep 13 8:00 PM A Girls V Sturgis  2 West Central  3 Sturgis Sturgis Field
Sep 14 1:00 PM S Boys V Freeman Academy  0 St Thomas More  0 Freeman Freeman Field
Sep 14 1:00 PM S Girls V Groton Area  3 SF Christian  0 Groton Groton Fld
Sep 14 3:00 PM S Boys V Groton Area  0 SF Christian  0 Groton Groton Fld
Sep 14 1:00 PM S Boys JV SF O’Gorman Mitchell Sioux Falls Yankton Trl 16
Sep 14 1:00 PM S Girls V SF O’Gorman  6 Mitchell  0 Sioux Falls McEneaney
Sep 14 11:00 AM S Girls JV SF O’Gorman Mitchell Sioux Falls Yankton Trl 20
Sep 14 11:00 AM S Boys V SF O’Gorman  2 Mitchell  0 Sioux Falls McEneaney
Sep 14 1:00 PM AA Boys JV Brookings  1 RC Stevens  3 Brookings Fishback Cx
Sep 14 1:00 PM AA Girls V Brookings  0 RC Stevens  2 Brookings Fishback Cx
Sep 14 3:00 PM AA Boys V Brookings  2 RC Stevens  5 Brookings Fishback Cx
Sep 14 11:00 AM AA Girls JV Brookings  2 RC Stevens  1 Brookings Fishback Cx
Sep 14 1:30 PM AA Boys V Pierre  1 Brandon Valley  1 Pierre Hilgers Gulch
Sep 14 1:30 PM AA Girls V Pierre  5 Brandon Valley  1 Pierre Hilgers Gulch
Sep 14 11:00 AM AA Boys JV Pierre  4 Brandon Valley  0 Pierre Hilgers Gulch
Sep 14 11:00 AM AA Girls JV Pierre  10 Brandon Valley  0 Pierre Hilgers Gulch
Sep 14 1:00 PM AA Boys V Spearfish  0 SF Roosevelt  4 Spearfish BH Fibercom
Sep 14 3:00 PM AA Girls V Spearfish  0 SF Roosevelt  4 Spearfish BH Fibercom
Sep 14 11:00 AM AA Boys JV Spearfish  1 SF Roosevelt  7 Spearfish BH Fibercom
Sep 14 11:00 AM AA Girls JV Spearfish  0 SF Roosevelt 10 Spearfish BH Fibercom
Sep 14 1:00 PM AA Boys V Yankton  6 RC Central  1 Yankton Lewis & Clark
Sep 14 3:00 PM AA Girls V Yankton  1 RC Central  3 Yankton Lewis & Clark
Sep 14 11:00 AM AA Boys JV Yankton  5 RC Central  2 Yankton Lewis & Clark
Sep 14 11:00 AM AA Girls JV Yankton  2 RC Central  4 Yankton Lewis & Clark
Sep 14 1:00 PM A Girls V Belle Fourche  2 West Central  1 Belle Fourche Belle Fourche
Sep 14 11:00 AM A Girls JV Belle Fourche  3 West Central  1 Belle Fourche Belle Fourche
Sep 14 1:00 PM A Boys V Chamberlain  0 Hot Springs  8 Chamberlain Explorers Fld
Sep 14 1:00 PM A Boys V Custer  1 Belle Fourche  3 Custer Custer HS Fld

SOUTH DAKOTA HIGH  SCHOOL SOCCER

2013 Schedule of Games
For Week Ending Saturday, September 7, 2013
Date Time Division Home Team Score Visiting Team Score Location Park
Sep 02 5:00 PM X Boys JV SF Christian  1 Vermillion  0 Sioux Falls USF Field
Sep 02 6:00 PM S Girls V Tea Area 5 SF Christian 2 Tea Tea HS Fld
Sep 03 4:00 PM S Boys V Aberdeen Central  6 Mitchell  0 Aberdeen Swisher Stdm
Sep 03 4:00 PM S Girls JV Aberdeen Central Mitchell Aberdeen Swisher Fld 2
Sep 03 6:00 PM S Boys JV Aberdeen Central Mitchell Aberdeen Swisher Fld 2
Sep 03 6:00 PM S Girls V Aberdeen Central  10 Mitchell  0 Aberdeen Swisher Stdm
Sep 03 4:00 PM X Boys JV Huron  3 James Vly Christian  1 Huron Pepsi Cx 6
Sep 03 5:30 PM X Boys V Huron  0 James Vly Christian  0 Huron Pepsi Cx 6
Sep 03 5:00 PM X Boys V Mitchell Christian/ Mt. Vernon  5 Chamberlain  1 Mitchell Pepsi Cola Cx
Sep 03 5:00 PM X Boys JV St Thomas More  0 Spearfish  3 Rapid City Sioux Park 1
Sep 03 5:00 PM X Girls JV St Thomas More  0 Spearfish  1 Rapid City Sioux Park 2
Sep 03 7:00 PM X Boys V St Thomas More  0 Spearfish  3 Rapid City Sioux Park 1
Sep 03 7:00 PM X Girls V St Thomas More  6 Spearfish  2 Rapid City Sioux Park 2
Sep 03 6:00 PM X Boys JV SF Lincoln  7 SF O’Gorman  1 Sioux Falls Yankton Trl 9
Sep 03 6:00 PM X Girls JV SF Lincoln  3 SF O’Gorman  1 Sioux Falls Yankton Trl 11
Sep 03 8:00 PM X Boys V SF Lincoln 6 SF O’Gorman  0 Sioux Falls Yankton Trl 9
Sep 03 8:00 PM X Girls V SF Lincoln  2 SF O’Gorman  2 Sioux Falls Yankton Trl 11
Sep 03 6:00 PM AA Boys JV SF Roosevelt  3 Brookings 2 Sioux Falls Yankton Trl 15
Sep 03 6:00 PM AA Girls JV SF Roosevelt  2 Brookings  1 Sioux Falls Yankton Trl 17
Sep 03 8:00 PM AA Boys V SF Roosevelt  8 Brookings  0 Sioux Falls Yankton Trl 15
Sep 03 8:00 PM AA Girls V SF Roosevelt  3 Brookings  0 Sioux Falls Yankton Trl 17
Sep 03 6:00 PM M Girls JV West Central  2 Yankton  1 Sioux Falls Yankton Trl 10
Sep 03 8:00 PM M Girls V West Central  0 Yankton  1 Sioux Falls Yankton Trl 10
Sep 06 5:00 PM X Boys V Custer James Vly Christian Custer Custer HS Fld
Sep 05 4:00 PM S Girls V Mitchell  0 Groton Area  3 Mitchell Pepsi Cola Cx
Sep 05 6:00 PM S Boys V Mitchell  2 Groton Area  3 Mitchell Pepsi Cola Cx
Sep 05 6:00 PM X Girls JV St Thomas More  5 Sturgis  0 Rapid City Sioux Park Nrdrmr
Sep 05 8:00 PM X Girls V St Thomas More  3 Sturgis  2 Rapid City Sioux Park Nrdrmr
Sep 05 6:00 PM S Boys V SF Christian  2 Tea Area  1 Sioux Falls USF Field
Sep 05 6:00 PM AA Boys JV SF Washington  4 Brandon Valley  0 Sioux Falls Yankton Trl 15
Sep 05 6:00 PM AA Girls JV SF Washington  3 Brandon Valley  0 Sioux Falls Yankton Trl 17
Sep 05 8:00 PM AA Boys V SF Washington  6 Brandon Valley  2 Sioux Falls Yankton Trl 15
Sep 05 8:00 PM AA Girls V SF Washington  3 Brandon Valley  0 Sioux Falls Yankton Trl17
Sep 06 6:00 PM AA Boys JV SF Lincoln  2 SF Roosevelt  2 Sioux Falls Yankton Trl
Sep 06 6:00 PM AA Girls JV SF Lincoln  4 SF Roosevelt  1 Sioux Falls Yankton Trl 11
Sep 06 8:00 PM AA Boys V SF Lincoln  1 SF Roosevelt  1 Sioux Falls Yankton Trl 9
Sep 06 8:00 PM AA Girls V SF Lincoln  0 SF Roosevelt  3 Sioux Falls Yankton Trl 11
Sep 06 4:00 PM AA Boys JV Spearfish  3 Yankton 3 Spearfish BH Fibercom
Sep 06 4:00 PM AA Girls JV Spearfish 0 Yankton  4 Spearfish BH Fibercom 2
Sep 06 6:00 PM AA Boys V Spearfish  0 Yankton  3 Spearfish BH Fibercom 1
Sep 06 8:00 PM AA Girls V Spearfish  2 Yankton  3 Spearfish BH Fibercom 2
Sep 06 6:00 PM A Boys V Vermillion  4 Sturgis  0 Vermillion Cotton Park
Sep 07 1:00 PM A Boys V Belle Fourche  6 Hot Springs  0 Belle Fourche Belle Fourche
Sep 07 1:00 PM A Boys V Chamberlain Sturgis Chamberlain Explorers Fld
Sep 07 3:00 PM S Boys JV Harrisburg Aberdeen Harrisburg Harrisburg
Sep 07 3:00 PM S Girls V Harrisburg  0 Aberdeen Central  1 Harrisburg Harrisburg
Sep 07 5:00 PM S Boys V Harrisburg  2 Aberdeen Central  0 Harrisburg Harrisburg
Sep 07 5:00 PM S Girls JV Harrisburg  0 Aberdeen              6 Harrisburg Harrisburg
Sep 07 1:00 PM S Boys V Mitchell  0 SF Christian  5 Mitchell Pepsi Cola Cx
Sep 07 3:00 PM S Girls V Mitchell  4 SF Christian  0 Mitchell Pepsi Cola Cx
Sep 07 11:00 AM Boys JV Mitchell SF Christian Mitchell  Pepsi Cola Cx
Sep 07 1:30 PM AA Boys V Pierre 1 Watertown  0 Pierre Hilgers Gulch 1
Sep 07 1:30 PM AA Girls V Pierre  3 Watertown  1 Pierre Hilgers Gulch 2
Sep 07 11:00 AM AA Boys JV Pierre 3 Watertown 1 Pierre Hilgers Gulch
Sep 07 11:00 AM AA Girls JV Pierre  4 Watertown  0 Pierre Hilgers Gulch
Sep 07 1:00 PM AA Boys V RC Central 1 Brookings  2 Rapid City Sioux Park Nrdrmr
Sep 07 1:00 PM AA Girls V RC Central  2 Brookings  0 Rapid City Sioux Park 1
Sep 07 9:00 AM AA Boys JV RC Central  1 Brookings  6 Rapid City Sioux Park
Sep 07 11:00 AM AA Girls JV RC Central  2 Brookings 0 Rapid City Sioux Park Nrdrmr
Sep 07 1:00 PM AA Girls V RC Stevens  9 Yankton  1 Rapid City Sioux Park 2
Sep 07 9:00 AM AA Boys JV RC Stevens  5 Yankton  1 Rapid City Sioux Park
Sep 07 11:00 AM AA Boys V RC Stevens  3 Yankton  2 Rapid City Sioux Park 1
Sep 07 11:00 AM AA Girls JV RC Stevens  10 Yankton 1 Rapid City Sioux Park 2
Sep 07 1:00 PM S Boys V St Thomas More  2 James Vly Christian  1 Rapid City Fairmont Field
Sep 07 2:00 PM S Boys V SF O’Gorman  4 Groton Area  0 Sioux Falls McEneaney
Sep 07 12:00 PM S Girls V SF O’Gorman  3 Groton Area  0 Sioux Falls McEneaney
Sep 07 1:00 PM AA Girls V Spearfish  1 Brandon Valley  0 Spearfish BH Fibercom 2
Sep 07 3:00 PM AA Boys V Spearfish  3 Brandon Valley  6 Spearfish BH Fibercom
Sep 07 11:00 AM AA Boys JV Spearfish  2 Brandon Valley  0 Spearfish BH Fibercom
Sep 07 11:00 AM AA Girls JV Spearfish  0 Brandon Valley  1 Spearfish BH Fibercom
Sep 07 1:00 PM A Girls V Vermillion  3 Sturgis  2 Vermillion Cotton Park 1
Sep 07 11:00 AM A Girls JV Vermillion  0 Sturgis  6 Vermillion Cotton Park 1
SOUTH DAKOTA HIGH  SCHOOL SOCCER
2013 Schedule of Games
For Week Ending Saturday, August 31st
Date Time Division Home Team Score Visiting Team Score Location Park
Aug 26 6:00 PM Boys JV Brandon Valley  1 SF O’Gorman  2 Brandon McHardy Pk
Aug 26 8:00 PM Boys V Brandon Valley  1 SF O’Gorman  3 Brandon McHardy Pk
Aug 26 6:00 PM Girls JV Brandon Valley  0 SF O’Gorman  4 Brandon McHardy Pk
Aug 26 8:00 PM Girls V Brandon Valley  1 SF O’Gorman  3 Brandon McHardy Pk
Aug 27 6:00 PM Girls JV Brandon Valley  2 West Central  0 Brandon McHardy Pk
Aug 27 8:00 PM Girls V Brandon Valley  1 West Central  0 Brandon McHardy Pk
Aug 27 6:00 PM Girls V Garretson  2 SF Christian  0 Garretson Garretson Fld
Aug 27 6:00 PM Girls V Mitchell  2 Tea Area  1 Mitchell Pepsi Cola Cx
Aug 27 6:00 PM Boys V SF Christian 5 Freeman Academy  0 Sioux Falls USF Field
Aug 27 6:00 PM Boys V SF O’Gorman 1 Harrisburg  0 Sioux Falls McEneaney
Aug 27 8:00 PM Girls V SF O’Gorman 3 Harrisburg 1 Sioux Falls McEneaney
Aug 29 5:00 PM Girls JV Belle Fourche  1 Spearfish  0 Belle Fourche Belle Fourche
Aug 29 7:00 PM Girls V Belle Fourche  2 Spearfish  0 Belle Fourche Belle Fourche
Aug 30 6:00 PM Boys V Belle Fourche  9 Chamberlain  0 Belle Fouche Belle Fourche
Aug 30 6:00 PM Boys V James Vly Christian  3 Harrisburg  2 Huron Pepsi Cx
Aug 30 6:00 PM Boys JV RC Central  0 SF Washington  2 Rapid City Sioux Park
Aug 30 8:00 PM Boys V RC Central  1 SF Washington  1 Rapid City Sioux Park
Aug 30 6:00 PM Girls JV RC Central  1 SF Washington  2 Rapid City Sioux Park
Aug 30 8:00 PM Girls V RC Central  0 SF Washington  3 Rapid City Sioux Park
Aug 30 6:00 PM Boys JV RC Stevens  7 Watertown  0 Rapid City Sioux Park
Aug 30 8:00 PM Boys V RC Stevens  2 Watertown  0 Rapid City Sioux Park
Aug 30 6:00 PM Girls JV RC Stevens  7 Watertown  0 Rapid City Sioux Park
Aug 30 8:00 PM Girls V RC Stevens  6 Watertown  0 Rapid City Sioux Park
Aug 30 3:00 PM Boys V SF Christian  1 Aberdeen Central  1 Sioux Falls USF Field
Aug 30 5:00 PM Girls V SF Christian 0 Aberdeen Central  8 Sioux Falls USF Field
Aug 30 4:00 PM Boys V St Thomas More  1 Mitchell  1 Rapid City Sioux Park
Aug 30 4:00 PM Girls V St Thomas More  9 Mitchell  0 Rapid City Sioux Park
Aug 30 6:00 PM Boys V Vermillion  3 Hot Springs  0 Vermillion Cotton Park
Aug 31 10:00 AM Boys JV Brandon Valley  0 Yankton  5 Brandon McHardy Pk
Aug 31 2:00 PM Boys V Brandon Valley 0 Yankton 3 Brandon McHardy Pk
Aug 31 10:00 AM Girls JV Brandon Valley  1 Yankton  0 Brandon McHardy Pk
Aug 31 12:00 PM Girls V Brandon Valley  3 Yankton  4 Brandon McHardy Pk
Aug 31 1:00 PM Boys JV Brookings  1 SF Lincoln  5 Brookings Fishback Cx
Aug 31 3:00 PM Boys V Brookings  0 SF Lincoln  5 Brookings Fishback Cx
Aug 31 3:00 PM Girls JV Brookings  2 SF Lincoln  2 Brookings Fishback Cx
Aug 31 5:00 PM Girls V Brookings  0 SF Lincoln  0 Brookings Fishback Cx
Aug 31 11:00 AM Girls V Harrisburg  7 Garretson  0 Harrisburg Harrisburg
Aug 31 1:00 PM Boys V James Vly Christian 1 SF Christian  1 Huron Pepsi Cx
Aug 31 9:00 AM Boys JV RC Central  0 Watertown  1 Rapid City Sioux Park
Aug 31 11:00 AM Boys V RC Central  3 Watertown  2 Rapid City Sioux Park
Aug 31 9:00 AM Girls JV RC Central  6 Watertown  2 Rapid City Sioux Park
Aug 31 11:00 AM Girls V RC Central  3 Watertown  0 Rapid City Sioux Park
Aug 31 9:00 AM Boys JV RC Stevens  6 SF Washington  2 Rapid City Sioux Park
Aug 31 1:00 PM Boys V RC Stevens 2 SF Washington  0 Rapid City Sioux Park
Aug 31 11:00 AM Girls JV RC Stevens  4 SF Washington  1 Rapid City Sioux Park
Aug 31 1:00 PM Girls V RC Stevens  2 SF Washington  0 Rapid City Sioux Park
Aug 31 3:00 PM Boys V SF O’Gorman  1 Aberdeen Central  0 Sioux Falls McEneaney
Aug 31 1:00 PM Girls V SF O’Gorman  2 Aberdeen Central  2 Sioux Falls McEneaney
Aug 31 11:00 AM Boys JV SF Roosevelt  1 Pierre  0 Sioux Falls Yankton Trl
Aug 31 1:00 PM Boys V SF Roosevelt  1 Pierre  1 Sioux Falls Yankton Trl
Aug 31 11:00 AM Girls JV SF Roosevelt  1 Pierre  1 Sioux Falls Yankton Trl
Aug 31 1:00 PM Girls V SF Roosevelt  4 Pierre  1 Sioux Falls Yankton Trl
Aug 31 10:00 AM Boys JV Spearfish  5 Belle Fourche  0 Belle Fourche Belle Fourche
Aug 31 12:00 PM Boys V Spearfish  X Belle Fourche  X Belle Fourche Belle Fourche
Aug 31 1:00 PM Boys V St Thomas More 5 Mitchell Christian/ Mt. Vernon  0 Rapid City Sioux Park
Aug 31 1:00 PM Boys V Sturgis  4 Chamberlain  1 Sturgis Sturgis Field
Aug 31 11:00 AM Girls JV Sturgis  1 Belle Fourche  4 Sturgis Sturgis Field
Aug 31 3:00 PM Girls V Sturgis  1 Belle Fourche  2 Sturgis Sturgis Field
Aug 31 3:00 PM Boys V Vermillion  2 Custer  1 Vermillion Cotton Park
SOUTH DAKOTA HIGH  SCHOOL SOCCER
2013 Schedule of Games
For Week Ending Saturday, August 24th
Date Time Division Home Team Score Visiting Team Score Location Park
Aug 19 6:00 PM M Girls JV Brookings 4 West Central 0 Brookings Fishback Cx 5
Aug 19 8:00 PM M Girls V Brookings 5 West Central 2 Brookings Fishback Cx 5
Aug 20 4:00 PM AA Boys JV Yankton 7 Brandon Valley 0 Yankton Lewis & Clark 2
Aug 20 6:00 PM AA Boys V Yankton 3 Brandon Valley 1 Yankton Lewis & Clark 3
Aug 20 6:00 PM AA Girls JV Yankton 1 Brandon Valley 1 Yankton Lewis & Clark 1
Aug 20 8:00 PM AA Girls V Yankton 1 Brandon Valley 2 Yankton Lewis & Clark 3
Aug 22 6:00 PM AA Boys V Sturgis 4 Custer 1 Sturgis Sturgis Field 1
Aug 23 6:00 PM S Boys JV Aberdeen Central 3 St Thomas More 0 Aberdeen Swisher Fld 2
Aug 23 4:00 PM S Boys V Aberdeen Central 3 St Thomas More 0 Aberdeen Swisher Stdm 1
Aug 23 4:00 PM S Girls JV Aberdeen Central 3 St. Thomas More 0 Aberdeen Swisher Fld 2
Aug 23 6:00 PM S Girls V Aberdeen Central 2 St Thomas More 1 Aberdeen Swisher Stdm 1
Aug 23 6:00 PM M Boys JV Belle Fourche 1 RC Central 2 Belle Fourche Belle Fourche 1
Aug 23 8:00 PM M Boys V Belle Fourche 1 RC Central 3 Belle Fourche Belle Fourche 1
Aug 23 6:00 PM S Girls V Garretson 1 Tea Area 1 Garretson Garretson Fld
Aug 23 7:00 PM S Boys V Groton Area 2 Harrisburg 0 Groton Groton
Aug 23 5:00 PM S Girls V Groton Area 1 Harrisburg 3 Groton Groton
Aug 23 5:00 PM AA Boys V Hot Springs 4 Vermillion 6 Hot Springs Hot Spgs Fld 1
Aug 23 6:00 PM AA Boys JV SF Lincoln 3 Spearfish 1 Sioux Falls Yankton Trl 9
Aug 23 8:00 PM AA Boys V SF Lincoln 4 Spearfish 1 Sioux Falls Yankton Trl 9
Aug 23 6:00 PM AA Girls JV SF Lincoln 8 Spearfish 2 Sioux Falls Yankton Trl 10
Aug 23 8:00 PM AA Girls V SF Lincoln 2 Spearfish 0 Sioux Falls Yankton Trl 10
Aug 23 8:00 PM X Boys V SF Roosevelt 3 SF O’Gorman 0 Sioux Falls Yankton Trl 11
Aug 23 6:00 PM X Girls V SF Roosevelt 2 SF O’Gorman 0 Sioux Falls Yankton Trl 11
Aug 23 6:00 PM A Girls JV West Central 1 Belle Fourche 2 Sioux Falls Yankton Trl 15
Aug 23 8:00 PM A Girls V West Central 4 Belle Fourche 2 Sioux Falls Yankton Trl 15
Aug 24 3:00 PM S Boys JV Aberdeen Central Harrisburg Aberdeen Swisher Fld 2
Aug 24 5:00 PM S Boys V Aberdeen Central 5 Harrisburg 2 Aberdeen Swisher Stdm 1
Aug 24 5:00 PM S Girls JV Aberdeen Central 1 Harrisburg 0 Aberdeen Swisher Fld 2
Aug 24 3:00 PM S Girls V Aberdeen Central 1 Harrisburg 0 Aberdeen Swisher Stdm 1
Aug 24 1:00 PM AA Boys V Chamberlain 0 Huron 5 Chamberlain Explorers Fld 1
Aug 24 1:00 PM AA Boys V Custer 1 Vermillion 6 Custer Custer HS Fld 1
Aug 24 3:00 PM S Boys V Freeman Academy 2 Mitchell 3 Freeman Freeman Field
Aug 24 11:00 AM S Boys V Groton Area 2 St Thomas More 1 Groton Groton
Aug 24 9:00 AM S Girls V Groton Area 1 St Thomas More 0 Groton Groton
Aug 24 1:00 PM AA Boys V Hot Springs 4 Belle Fourche 2 Hot Springs Hot Spgs Fld 1
Aug 24 11:00 AM AA Boys JV Pierre 4 Brookings 1 Pierre Hilgers Gulch 2
Aug 24 1:30 PM AA Boys V Pierre 3 Brookings 1 Pierre Hilgers Gulch 2
Aug 24 11:00 AM AA Girls JV Pierre 3 Brookings 1 Pierre Hilgers Gulch 1
Aug 24 1:30 PM AA Girls V Pierre 4 Brookings 1 Pierre Hilgers Gulch 1
Aug 24 3:00 PM S Girls V SF Christian 0 Mitchell 0 Sioux Falls USF Field
Aug 24 11:00 AM AA Boys JV SF Washington 3 Spearfish 0 Sioux Falls Yankton Trl 16
Aug 24 1:00 PM AA Boys V SF Washington 2 Spearfish 1 Sioux Falls Yankton Trl 16
Aug 24 11:00 AM AA Girls JV SF Washington 4 Spearfish 0 Sioux Falls Yankton Trl 20
Aug 24 1:00 PM AA Girls V SF Washington 6 Spearfish 2 Sioux Falls Yankton Trl 20
Aug 24