2013 College Schedule

We are fortunate to have twelve college soccer programs in the state. Women’s soccer is at three state universities – Northern State in Aberdeen; South Dakota State in Brookings; and the University of South Dakota in Vermillion – and at five private colleges – Augustana College & the University of Sioux Falls in Sioux Falls; Dakota Wesleyan in Mitchell; Mount Marty in Yankton; and Presentation College in Aberdeen. Only one state college – South Dakota School of Mines & Technology – has men’s soccer, but there are three private college programs – Dakota Wesleyan (Mitchell), Mount Marty (Yankton) and Presentation (Aberdeen). For most soccer fans in the state, you should be able to catch some college soccer action with less than a two-hour drive!

This schedule was compiled from the websites of the college soccer programs listed here. Although we have taken efforts to provide accurate information, make sure to check the official college website for updates or changes.

NOVEMBER

1  Northern State vs Minot State 1:00 p.m. AWAY

1  Presentation College Women vs. Faith Baptist Bible 3:00 p.m. AWAY

1  USF vs Augustana 6:00 p.m. HOME

1  USD vs Western Illinois 3:00 p.m. HOME

1  Augustana vs University of Sioux Falls 6:00 p.m. AWAY

2  DWU Men vs Concordia University 3:30 p.m. HOME

2  DWU Women vs Concordia University 1:00 p.m. HOME

2  SDSM&T vs Northwest Nazarine  6:30 p.m. HOME

2  Mount Marty Men vs Hastings 3:00 p.m. HOME

2  Mount Marty Women vs Hastings 1:00 p.m. HOME

2  Presentation College Women vs Faith Baptist Bible 12:00 p.m.  AWAY

3  Augustana vs Southwest Minnesota State 1:00 p.m. HOME

3  Northern State vs University of Mary  1:00 p.m.  HOME

3  SDSU vs Fort Wayne 12:00 p.m. HOME

3  USF vs Wayne State 1:00 p.m. AWAY

3  USD vs IUPUI 12:00 p.m. HOME

9  SDSM&T vs University of Mary 6:30 p.m. HOME

AUGUST

16  SDSU vs University of Winnipeg 6:00 p.m. HOME

18  USD vs Viterbo 11:00 a.m. HOME

19  DWU Men vs Iowa Lakes CC 7:30 p.m. HOME

19  DWU Women vs Iowa Lakes CC 5:30 p.m. HOME

21 DWU Women vs Wayne State 2:30 HOME

21  Mount Marty Men vs Iowa Lakes CC 3:00 p.m. AWAY

21  Mount Marty Women vs Iowa Lakes CC 1:00 p.m. AWAY

22  SDSM&T vs Hastings College 6:30 p.m. HOME

23  DWU Men vs Bethany Lutheran TBA  AWAY

23  SDSU vs Iowa State 6:00 p.m. HOME

23  USD vs Loyola 4:00 p.m. HOME

24  DWU Women vs ALUMNI 12:00 p.m. HOME

25  SDSU vs Loyola 12:00 p.m. HOME

25  USD vs Iowa State 1:00 p.m. HOME

26  SDSM&T vs Presentation College 6:30 p.m. HOME

27  Mount Marty Men vs York College 5:15 p.m. HOME

27  Mount Marty Women vs York College 3:00 p.m. HOME

30  Presentation College Women vs Midland  2:00 p.m. AWAY

30  SDSU vs Lamar 4:00 p.m. AWAY

30  USD vs Wyoming 4:00 p.m. AWAY

31  DWU Men vs Judson TBA AWAY

31 DWU Women vs College of St. Mary 12:00 p.m. AWAY

31  Mount Marty Men vs Harris-Stowe 2:00 p.m. AWAY

31  Mount Marty Women vs Harris-Stowe 12:00 p.m. AWAY

31  Presentation College Men vs North Central University 1:00 p.m. AWAY

september

1  DWU Women vs Westminster 2:00 p.m. AWAY

1  Mount Marty Men vs University of St. Mary  2:00 p.m. AWAY

1  Mount Marty Women vs University of St. Mary 12:00 p.m. AWAY

1  Presentation College Men vs St. Mary’s University 4:00 p.m. AWAY

1  USD vs CU – Colorado Springs 12:00 p.m. AWAY

1  SDSU vs Sam Houston State  10:30 a.m. AWAY

2  DWU Men vs Viterbo TBA AWAY

5  DWU Women vs Presentation 7:00 p.m. HOME

5  Presentation College Women vs DWU  7:00 p.m. AWAY

6  Augustana vs Northeastern State  7:00 p.m. AWAY

6  SDSM&T vs Johnson & Wales 6:30 p.m. HOME

6  Northern State vs Washburn University 7:00 p.m. AWAY

6  SDSU vs Nevada  6:00 p.m. HOME

6  USF vs Nebraska – Kearney 1:00 p.m. AWAY

6  USD vs Northern Illinois 3:00 p.m. Brookings

7  DWU vs Clarke University 3:30 p.m. HOME Friends and Family Day

7  Presentation College Men vs Martin Luther College 3:00 p.m. AWAY

7  Presentation College Women vs Martin Luther College  1:00 p.m. AWAY

8  Augustana vs Missouri Southern 12:00 p.m. AWAY

8  DWU vs Jamestown 3:30 p.m. HOME

8  DWU Women vs Jamestown 1:00 p.m. HOME

8  Mount Marty Men vs Clarke University 2:00 p.m. HOME

8  Mount Marty Women vs Clarke University 12:00 p.m. HOME

8  Northern State vs Northwest Missouri State 2:00 p.m. AWAY

8  Presentation College Men vs Viterbo 3:00 p.m. AWAY

8  Presentation College Women vs Viterbo TBA  AWAY

8  SDSU vs Northern Illinois 1:00 p.m. HOME

8  USF vs Fort Hays State 11:00 a.m. AWAY

8  USD vs Nevada 10:00 a.m. Brookings

11  USF vs Southwest Minnesota State  6:00 p.m. HOME

12  Mount Marty Men vs Presentation 5:00 p.m. AWAY

12  Mount Marty Women vs Presentation 3:00 p.m. AWAY

12  Northern State vs. Jamestown 7:00 p.m. HOME

12  Presentation College Men vs Mount Marty 5:00 p.m. HOME

12  Presentation College Women vs Mount Marty 3:00 p.m. HOME

13  Augustana vs Washburn  6:00 p.m. AWAY

13  DWU Men vs Waldorf 3:00 p.m. AWAY

13  SDSM&T vs Adams State 4:00 p.m. AWAY

13  SDSU vs Drake 7:00 p.m. AWAY

13  USD vs Creighton 7:00 p.m. AWAY

14  DWU Women vs Grace College 1:00 p.m. HOME

14  Mount Marty Men vs William Penn 3:00 p.m. HOME

14  Mount Marty Women vs William Penn 1:00 p.m. HOME

15  Augustana vs Wayne State 1:00 p.m. AWAY

15  DWU Men vs William Penn 3:30  HOME  Youth Soccer Day

15  DWU Women vs William Penn 1:00 p.m. HOME

15  Northern State vs MSU Moorhead  3:00 p.m. AWAY

15  SDSU vs Northern Iowa 1:00 p.m. AWAY

15  USF vs Lindenwood University  1:00 p.m. HOME

15  USD vs College of St. Mary  1:00 p.m. HOME

15  SDSM&T vs Colorado Mesa 12:00 p.m. AWAY

16  Mount Marty Men vs Jamestown 5:00 p.m. HOME

16  Mount Marty Women vs Jamestown 3:00 p.m. HOME

19  SDSM&T vs Seattle Pacific 6:30 p.m. HOME

20  DWU Men vs Nebraska Wesleyan 8:00 p.m. AWAY

20  DWU Women vs Nebraska Wesleyan 6:00 p.m. AWAY

20  Mount Marty Women vs Concordia 1:00 p.m. AWAY

20  SDSU vs Kansas 6:00 p.m. HOME

20  USD vs North Dakota 3:00 p.m. AWAY

21  Augustana vs Minnesota State Moorhead 11:00 a.m. HOME

21  SDSM&T vs Saint Martins 2:00 p.m. HOME

21  Mount Marty Men vs Concordia  3:30 p.m. AWAY

21  Mount Marty Women vs Concordia 1:00 p.m. AWAY

21  Northern State vs Wayne State 1:00 p.m.  AWAY

21  Presentation College Men vs Faith Baptist Bible College 11:30 a.m. AWAY

21  USF vs University of Mary  1:00 p.m. HOME

SEPTEMBER

22  Augustana vs. Northern State 1:00 p.m. HOME

22  DWU Men vs Missouri Valley College 1:00 p.m. AWAY

22  Northern State vs Augustana 1:00 p.m. AWAY

22  Presentation College Men vs Buena Vista TBA  AWAY

22  SDSU vs North Dakota 1:00 p.m. HOME

22  USF vs Minot State 1:00 p.m. HOME

22  USD vs Northern Iowa 12:00 p.m. HOME

25  Mount Marty Men vs Morningside 8:00 p.m. AWAY

25  Mount Marty Women vs Morningside 5:30 p.m. AWAY

26  DWU Women vs Presentation 5:00 p.m. AWAY

26  SDSM&T vs Simon Fraser 7:30 p.m. AWAY

26  USD vs Drake 4:00 p.m. HOME

27  DWU Men vs Presentation College 4:00 p.m. AWAY

27  Presentation College Men vs DWU  4:00 p.m. HOME

28  Augustana vs Bemidji State 1:00 p.m. HOME

28  SDSM&T vs Western Washington 7:00 p.m. AWAY

28  Mount Marty Men vs Nebraska Wesleyan 3:00 p.m.  HOME

28  Mount Marty Women vs Nebraska Wesleyan 1:00 p.m. HOME

28  Northern State vs Concordia St. Paul 1:00  HOME

28  USF vs Minnesota – Duluth 11:00 a.m. HOME

29  Augustana vs. Minnesota Crookston 1:00 p.m. HOME

29  Northern State vs Minnesota State-Mankato 1:00 p.m. HOME

29  Presentation College Men vs Waldorf  5:00 p.m. AWAY

29  Presentation College Women vs Waldorf 3:00 p.m. AWAY

29  USF vs St. Cloud State 1:00 p.m. HOME

October

1  DWU Men vs Dordt 8:00 p.m. HOME

1  DWU Women vs Dordt 5:30 p.m. HOME

1  Mount Marty Men vs Grace University 4:00 p.m. HOME

3  SDSM&T vs. Montana State Billings 1:30 p.m. AWAY

4  Augustana vs St. Cloud State  3:00 p.m.  AWAY

4  SDSU vs Western Illinois  3:00 p.m. AWAY

4  USD vs University of Nebraska Omaha 7:00 p.m. AWAY

5  DWU Men vs Hastings College 7:30 p.m. AWAY

5  DWU Women vs Hastings College 5:30 p.m. AWAY

5  SDSM&T vs Northwest Nazarine 3:00 p.m. AWAY

5  Mount Marty Men vs Doane  3:15 p.m. AWAY

5  Mount Marty Women vs Doane 1:00 p.m. AWAY

5  Northern State vs Upper Iowa  1:00 p.m. AWAY

5  Presentation College Men vs Briar Cliff  4:30 p.m. HOME

5  Presentation College Women vs Briar Cliff 2:00 p.m. HOME

5  USF vs Minnesota – Crookston 11:00 a.m. AWAY

6  Augustana vs Minnesota Duluth  12:00 p.m. AWAY

6  Northern State vs Winona State 1:00 p.m. AWAY

6  SDSU vs IUPUI 12:00 p.m. AWAY

6  USF vs Bemidji State 1:00 p.m. AWAY

9  DWU Men vs Morningside College 8:00 p.m. HOME Faculty & Staff Appreciation Day

9  DWU Women vs Morningside College 5:30 p.m. HOME

9  Mount Marty Men vs Northwestern 4:00 p.m. HOME

9  Mount Marty Women vs Northwestern 2:00 p.m. HOME

11  SDSU vs USD 6:00 p.m. HOME

11  USD vs SDSU  6:00 p.m. AWAY

12  Augstana vs Concordia St. Paul  1:00 p.m. HOME

12  DWU Men vs Northwestern  5:00 p.m. AWAY

12  DWU Women vs Northwestern 3:00 p.m. AWAY

12  SDSM&T vs University of Mary 3:30 p.m. AWAY

12  Northern State vs Bemidji State 1:00 p.m.  HOME

12  Presentation College Men vs York TBA  AWAY

12  Presentation College Women vs York TBA  AWAY

12  USF vs Winona State 11:00 a.m.

13  Augustana vs Minnesota State 1:00 p.m. HOME

13  Mount Marty Men vs Briar Cliff  4:00 p.m. AWAY

13  Mount Marty Women vs Briar Cliff 2:00 p.m. AWAY

13  Northern State vs U-Minnesota Crookston 1:00 p.m. HOME

13  SDSU vs University Nebraska Omaha 1:00 p.m. HOME

13  USF vs Upper Iowa 1:00 p.m. HOME

13  USD vs NDSU 12:00 p.m. AWAY

14  Presentation College Men vs Central Christian College 7:00 p.m. AWAY

14  Presentation College Women vs Central Christian College 5:00 p.m.  AWAY

16  Presentation College Women vs Jamestown 4:00 p.m. HOME

OCTOBER

17  SDSM&T vs Western Washington 6:30 p.m. HOME

18  Augustana vs Minot State 7:00 p.m. AWAY

18  Presentation College Men vs Johnson & Wales  3:00 p.m. HOME

18  Presentation College Women vs Johnson & Wales 1:00 p.m. HOME

19  DWU Men vs Doane  3:30 p.m. HOME

19  DWU Women vs Doane 1:00 p.m. HOME

19  SDSM&T vs Simon Fraser 6:30 p.m. HOME

19  Mount Marty Men vs Midland  3:00 p.m. HOME

19  Mount Marty Women vs Midland 1:00 p.m. HOME

19  Northern State vs University of Sioux Falls  12:00 p.m. HOME

19  Presentation College Women vs College of St. Mary  2:00 p.m. AWAY

19  SDSU vs NDSU 6:00 p.m. HOME

19  USF vs Northern State 12:00 p.m. AWAY

20  Augustana vs University of Mary 12:00 p.m. AWAY

20  Northern State vs Southwest Minnesota State 1:00 p.m. HOME

20  Presentation College Men vs Concordia College 2:00 p.m. HOME

20  USF vs MSU – Moorhead 1:00 p.m. AWAY

20  USD vs Denver 12:00 p.m. HOME

22  DWU Men vs Mount Marty College 8:00 p.m. HOME

22  DWU Women vs Mount Marty College 5:00 p.m. HOME

22  Mount Marty Men vs DWU  8:00 p.m. AWAY

22  Mount Marty Women vs DWU 5:00 p.m. AWAY

23  Presentation College Men vs Hamline University  3:30 p.m. AWAY

24  SDSM&T vs Saint Martin’s 2:00 p.m. AWAY

25  SDSU vs Denver 8:00 p.m. AWAY

25  USD vs Fort Wayne 7:00 p.m. AWAY

26  Augustana vs Upper Iowa 1:00 p.m. AWAY

26  Augustana vs Winona State 1:00 p.m. AWAY

26  DWU Men vs Midland University 3:30 p.m. AWAY

26  DWU Women vs Midand University 1:00 p.m. AWAY

26  SDSM&T vs Seattle Pacific 7:00 p.m. AWAY

26  Northern State vs U-Minnesota Duluth  12:00 p.m. AWAY

26  USF vs MSU – Mankato 1:00 p.m. AWAY

27  Northern State vs St. Cloud State  1:00 p.m.  AWAY

27  USF vs Concordia St. Paul  1:00 p.m. AWAY

30  DWU Men vs Briar Cliff  3:15  AWAY

30  DWU Women vs Briar Cliff 1:00 p.m. AWAY

30  Mount Marty Men vs Dordt  4:00 p.m. HOME

30  Mount Marty Women vs Dordt 2:00 HOME

31  SDSM&T vs Montana State Billings 6:30 p.m. HOME